Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Changsun (24K)

Weight: 58 kg
Height: 177 cm
Real name: 이창선 / Lee Chang Sun
Date of Birth: March 17, 1996

Changsun (24K)

About Changsun (24K)

Changsun (24K) Facts

  • Project Group: T.A.N
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • K-Pop Group: 24K
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Gukje University (Department of Dance) (Graduated)
  • Motto: “We’re going all the way!”.
  • He was announced as a new member of 24K for his return with the theme Still 24K.
  • He was a masked member in the era of “Hey You “but it did not appear in the MV.
  • He performed a dance performance, which he created, together with the members of the Jeong Uk and Hong Seob on the European tour “Still with 24U The Encore “.
  • He participated in the survival show Wild Idol, being ranked #1, which allowed him to be part of the project group T.A.N.

Changsun (24K) TV Programs

  • Wild Idol (MBC, 2021)
  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)

Reality Shows

  • T.A.N in Wonderland: 18-28 (YouTube, 2021)

Changsun (24K) Music Videos

Changsun (24K) is a member of:

24K

24K

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!