Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Changsub (BTOB)

Weight: 64 kg
Height: 177 cm
Real name: 이창섭 / Lee Chang Sub
Date of Birth: February 26, 1991

Changsub (BTOB)

About Changsub (BTOB)

Changsub (BTOB) Facts

  • Group: BTOB
  • Education:
    • Hwahong Elementary , 호원대학교 실용음악과 (Howon University – Music major).
  • Skills Piano, guitar, drums, rap, beatbox.
  • Idol: Rain, Michael Jackson.
  • Habit: Nail biting.
  • Motto: It is difficult only now
  • Religion: Christian.
  • He is the only left-handed BTOB.
  • He learned to play drums and piano since the third year of high school.
  • Wrote the lyrics to “Last Day” track 1 of BTOB’s “I Mean” [7th Mini Album].
  • On December 06, 2018, Cube Entertainment revealed, “BTOB’s Changsub will enlist in active duty on January 14. As Changsub himself wishes to enlist quietly, we have decided to keep the location and time of his enlistment private.”
  • He completed his mandatory military service on August 21, 2020.

Changsub (BTOB) Collaborations

Changsub (BTOB) Music

  • BTOB – Last Day [Lyrics] [Lyrics

Concert

  • Lee Chang Sub 1st Concert “Midnight V” 2017
    • 26 July – Tokyo, Japan – Billboard Live Tokyo
    • July 30 – Osaka, Japan – Billboard Live Osaka

Changsub (BTOB) Drama

  • Monstar (Mnet, 2013) cameo

Changsub (BTOB) Musicals

  • 2017 Boys over Flower
  • 2017 Napoleon
  • 2017-2018 Edgar Allen Poe
  • 2018 Dog fight

Changsub (BTOB) TV Programs

  • Law of the Jungle in Mongolia (SBS, 2017)
  • TWICE Private Life (Mnet,12.04.2016) Ep.7

Changsub (BTOB) TV Drama’s

  • The Night I Miss You theme for his Bucket List (2021)
  • In Your Light theme for Lovely Horribly (2018)
  • After The Play Ends (besides Elkie & Min Hyuk) subject for After the Show Ends (2016)
  • Falling subject for A Poem a Day (2018)

Changsub (BTOB) Music Videos

Changsub (BTOB) is a member of:

BTOB Blue (BTOB Sub-Unit)

BTOB Blue (BTOB Sub-Unit)

BTOB 4U (BTOB Sub-Unit)

BTOB 4U (BTOB Sub-Unit)

BTOB

BTOB

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!