Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Chang Jae (MR.MR)

Weight: 69 kg
Height: 181 cm
Real name: 이창재 / Lee Chang Jae
Date of Birth: November 29, 1991

Chang Jae (MR.MR)

About Chang Jae (MR.MR)

Chang Jae (MR.MR) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: MR.MR
    • Position Leader, Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Specialty Piano
  • Language Korean (native language) and English.
  • Favorite Sport Basketball.
  • He is the nephew of the comedian Lee Hwi Jae.
  • On Arirang Radio’s “Sound K” radio program, he said that his ideal type was Penelope Cruz of ‘Vanilla Skies’.
  • He became a member of MR.MR at his first audition.
  • He got his nickname “Deungsin” (God of the back), thanks to a photo that a reporter took of his back while he was participating in the swimming competition in “Let’s Go! Dream Team”, putting in the caption “Deungsin of the idols”, referring to Chang Jae having the best back.
  • The members of MR.MR asked their Brazilian fans to choose Brazilian names for each of them, the name chosen for Chang Jae was “Felipe/Lipe”.

Chang Jae (MR.MR) Drama

  • High School – Love On (KBS2, 2014)

TV Programs

  • 2013: Let’s Go! Dream Team II (Ep. 174, 198)
  • 2013: Let’s Go! Dream Team II (With Jin) (Ep. 202)
  • 2013: MBC “World Changing Quiz (Con Tey )
  • 2015: MBC “Idol Star Athletics Championships”.

Chang Jae (MR.MR) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!