Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Chancellor (One Way)

Weight: 64 kg
Height: 178 cm
Real name: Kim Michael Jung / 김 정
Date of Birth: October 22, 1986

Chancellor (One Way)

About Chancellor (One Way)

Chancellor (One Way) Facts

  • Ex Group: One Way Duble Sidekick & The Channels
  • His father was the bassist of the legendary Korean rock band “Song Gol Mae (송골매)”.
  • He is in a relationship with Korean actress and singer NS Yoon-G, they met while working on an album together.
  • On August 29, 2017, it was confirmed that Chancellor and NS Yoon-G have broken up after three years of relationship due to their busy schedules.

Biography

Michael Kim, Mikey or better known as Chancellor, is an R&B Neo Soul singer and songwriter.

He debuted in 2010 under the name Chance in the group One Way however, in the same year, he joined Duble Sidekick a group of K-pop producers, famous for their productions with the groups A Pink, 2PM, BESTie, KARA, MBLAQ Sistar, ZE:A among others.

Chancellor (One Way) Collaborations

  • Nafla – ride or die (Feat. Chancellor) (2021)
  • Horim – SECRET LOVE REMIX (Feat. Chancellor, Damo, BRWN Knave, Jhnovr ) (Prod. Doomsday) (2021)
  • Kanto – Close Up (Feat. Chancellor) (2021)
  • MC Mong – STAR (Feat. Chancellor, D.Ark ) (2021)
  • WET BOY – Back to the Love (WetBoy. Solo) (feat. Chancellor) (prod. SLO) (2021)
  • Gary – 태양 (Feat. Chancellor) (2020).
  • Dynamic Duo – Career High (Feat Fire wave, nafla, Chancellor) (2019)
  • MC Mong – Fame (Feat. Song Ga In, Chancellor) (2019)
  • For Jiselle – Don’t Take It (Feat. Chancellor) (2019)
  • Chin Chilla – Good (Feat. Chancellor) (2018).
  • G2 – Airplane Mode (Feat. Chancellor &. Reddy ) (2018)
  • DJ Wegun – Weekend (Feat. GRAY & Chancellor) (2018)
  • Gary – Sun (Feat. Chancellor) (2018).
  • Microdot – Thinking About You (Feat. Chancellor, For Jiselle ) (2018)
  • Ja Mezz – cupid (Feat. Chancellor) (2018)
  • BoA – ALWAYS, ALL WAYS (Feat. Chancellor) (2018)
  • Microdot – Time To Shine (Feat. Chancellor) (2017)
  • P.O – MEN`z NIGHT (Feat. Chancellor) (2017)
  • Reddy – 즐겨 (Feat. Chancellor) (2017).
  • Jinbo – My Love By My Side (Feat. Chancellor) (2017)
  • P-Type – NAKED (Feat. Chancellor) (2017)
  • Dumbfoundead – History of Violance (Feat. Chancellor) (2017).
  • Primeboi – In my car (Feat. Chancellor, TAKEONE) (2017)
  • Reddy – Moscato d’Asti (Feat. Chancellor) (2017).
  • Bomi & Nam Joo (Apink ), Chae Yeon (DIA), L.E (EXID ), Seo In Young, Lee Seok Hun TaeWoon, Yang Da Il, Brother Su, Chancellor & Kang Min Hee (Miss $ ) – Merry Summer (2016)
  • OVAN – VIRGIN LOVE (Feat. Chancellor) (2016)
  • Mighty Mouth – SUGAR SUGAR (Feat. Chancellor) (2016)
  • 양다일 – 한 발짝 뒤로 (Feat. Chancellor) (2016).
  • KIXS – 기어갈게요 (Soul Ver.) (Feat. Chancellor) (2016).
  • Bumkey – Natural Woman (Feat. Chancellor) (2016)
  • Mighty Mouth – SUGAR SUGAR (Feat. Chancellor) (2016)
  • Ailee – Symphony (Feat. Chancellor) (2015)
  • MC Mong – Love Mash (Feat. Chancellor) (2015)
  • Eden Beatz – Venus (Feat. Chancellor) (2013)

Chancellor (One Way) Music

Compositions

Chancellor (One Way) Radio Programs

  • (DIVE Studios) Get Real (Ep.12) (Season 2) (10.14.2021) (Podcast)

Chancellor (One Way) TV Drama’s

  • Because of You theme for Rookie Cops (2022)
  • WAY theme for At a Distance, Spring is Green (2021)
  • As If I’m Dead theme for Mask (2015)

Chancellor (One Way) Music Videos

Chancellor (One Way) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!