Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Chan (A.C.E)

Weight: 59 kg
Height: 177 cm
Real name: 강유찬 / Kang Yu Chan
Date of Birth: December 31, 1997

Chan (A.C.E)

About Chan (A.C.E)

Chan (A.C.E) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: A.C.E
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Ex-Project Group: UNB (2018-2019)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education dong-Ah Institute of Media and Arts
  • Languages: Korean (Native), English (Intermediate) and Japanese (Basic).
  • Specialties: Dancing popping and singing.
  • Rolemodels SEVENTEEN.
  • From elementary school to middle school, he was a soccer player.
  • During his high school years, he started attending dance classes at the REACTION DANCE STUDIO academy and has also participated in numerous competitions.
  • He spent 6 months as a trainee at JYP Entertainment.
  • He appeared on JTBC’s Sixth Sense Hit Show (he wore a bunny costume and danced to Candy from H.O.T. ).
  • Appeared in ” Age of Youth 2″ together with the other members of A.C.E.
  • He was still wearing braces on his lower teeth after his debut.
  • Received 4 boots in the program The Unit.
  • Participated in the idol reboot program The Unit it is worth noting that it was the first time that he had entered the Top 9 of the program.
  • As a teenager he was a member of a Popping dance group called ALIVE87 and his dancing name was A.K.A buggy.
  • On October 8, 2021, BEAT Interactive announced that while in self-isolation after his partner Jun was diagnosed with COVID-19, Chan began exhibiting mild symptoms of the virus and, after undergoing further testing, was diagnosed with COVID-19.

Chan (A.C.E) Drama

  • Sometoon 2021 (Seezn, 2021)
  • Twenty-Twenty (Naver TV, 2020)
  • Shall We Live Together (KBS2, 2018)cameo

Chan (A.C.E) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

Chan (A.C.E) TV Drama’s

  • Is It Just Me (besides Dong Hun & Chan) theme for Sometoon 2021 (2021)
  • Show Your Heart subject for Meow, the Secret Boy (2020)
  • Still Love (besides Kim Byeong Kwan ) subject for How to Buy a Friend (2020)
  • Where You Are (besides Jun ) subject for The Game: Towards Zero (2020)
  • Start (next to Kim Byeong Kwan ) theme for Beautiful Love, Wonderful Life (2019)
  • Maybe (next to Kim Byeong Kwan ) theme for My Healing Love (2018)

Chan (A.C.E) Music Videos

  • Unit B – ALL DAY (2018)
  • TWICE &- Like OOH-AHH (2015)

Chan (A.C.E) is a member of:

A.C.E

A.C.E

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!