Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Chaeyoung (Fromis_9)

Weight: 54,6 kg
Height: 169 cm
Real name: 이채영 / Lee Chae Young
Date of Birth: May 14, 2000

Chaeyoung (Fromis_9)

About Chaeyoung (Fromis_9)

Chaeyoung (Fromis_9) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: fromis_9
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Gonghae Namsan Elementary School (Transferred)
    • Pohang Yangdeok Elementary School (Graduated)
    • Pohang Jangheung High School (Transferred)
    • Jangwon High School (Graduated)
    • Hanlim Multi-Arts High School, Entertainment Department
  • Religion: Protestant Christian.
  • Hobbies: Listening to ballads; makeup, likes cosmetics, especially lipsticks.
  • Motto: “Those who can do it, could do it.”
  • Rolemodels: HyunA.
  • Favorite foods: Apple, cherry, peach. But, she has allergies to these.
  • Favorite color: Sky Blue and Black
  • She was a trainee at JYP Entertainment.
  • A few days before the start of the broadcasting of the Idol School afterwards, rumors spread that she had bullied her classmates at the school and was forced to transfer to other schools because of her bullying. Mnet later issued a statement saying that they verified these rumors were untrue.
  • She was the first contestant of Idol School she ranked 4th in the program with 65,318 votes, making her debut in fromis_9.
  • She wanted to debut under the stage name “Elizabeth”.

Chaeyoung (Fromis_9) Drama

  • Welcome to Heal Inn (VLIVE, 2018)

Chaeyoung (Fromis_9) TV Programs

  • Idol School (Mnet, 2017)

Chaeyoung (Fromis_9) is a member of:

fromis_9

fromis_9

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!