Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Chaeyeon (Ggumnamu)

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 164 cm
Real name: 이채연 / Lee Chae Yeon
Date of Birth: January 11, 2000

Chaeyeon (Ggumnamu)

About Chaeyeon (Ggumnamu)

Chaeyeon (Ggumnamu) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Ggumnamu (To debut)
    • Position Dancer, Vocalist and Rapper
  • Ex-Project Group: IZ*ONE (2018-2021)
    • Position: Dancer, Vocalist and Rapper.
    • Color: Cyan
  • Education:
    • Seoul Yangjeon Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Yongin Seocheon Middle School (Graduate)
    • Yongin Seocheon High School (Graduate)
  • Languages: Korean (Native) and Japanese (Intermediate).
  • Hobbies: Badminton and cooking.
  • Specialties: Dancing and singing.
  • Motto:You can get anything, unless you’re crazy “.
  • Together with her sister Lee Chae Ryeong auditioned in Fantagio in 2012.
  • She participated in the third season of the program Kpop Star she stood out for her dancing skills at a young age. After this participation, they both entered JYP.
  • She was the 15th participant to be revealed for the program SIXTEEN.
  • She was the first to be eliminated from SIXTEEN after the second evaluation which consisted of two photo sessions, one individual and one group session.
  • She left JYP Entertainment in 2016 and is currently a trainee at WM Entertainment.
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE 48 ranking #12 with 221,273 votes, making it into the project group IZ*ONE.

Chaeyeon (Ggumnamu) Films

  • Eyes on Me: The Movie (2019) Documentary

Chaeyeon (Ggumnamu) Radio Programs

  • Jun Hyosung’s Dreaming Radio (MBC FM4U, 2021) (30.07.2021)
  • Seulgi♡zip (Naver NOW, 2021) (03.06.2021) (Ep. 2)

Chaeyeon (Ggumnamu) TV Programs

  • Street Woman Fighter (Mnet, 2021)
  • Comedy Big League (tvN, 04.11.2018).
  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018)
  • SIXTEEN (Mnet, 2015)
  • Kpop Star (SBS, 2014)

Chaeyeon (Ggumnamu) is a member of:

Ggumnamu

Ggumnamu

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!