Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Chaewon (APRIL)

Weight: 45kg
Height: 162cm
Real name: 김채원/ Kim Chae Won
Date of Birth: November 8, 1997

Chaewon (APRIL)

About Chaewon (APRIL)

Chaewon (APRIL) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: APRIL
    • Position Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Hobbies Singing and cooking.
  • Family Mother and a younger brother (Donggun).
  • Training period: 3 years.
  • Sixth member to be revealed from Kara Project.
  • She participated in the Kara Project where she finished in 4th place.
  • To attend training sessions, she has to travel 2 hours round trip
  • Chaewon participated in DSP Media’s Christmas album with the song “You Are The One”.
  • On May 1, 2016, Chaewon released the single “Clock” featuring Chaekyung
  • In July 2016, she made her official acting debut in web drama “Reply Pyeongchang, 100°F.” as the main female protagonist
  • She is known as “Honey Voice” for her sweet voice.
  • She is good at singing ballads and serenades.
  • She has a flexible body.
  • She is the “brains” of the group.
  • She is considered the mother of the group.
  • She is a very indecisive person, as well as Jin Sol she and Jin Sol once went to a kiosk to shop and it took them about 40 minutes to make up their minds. The two confess that they need someone by their side to help them choose.

Chaewon (APRIL) Drama

  • Third Person Dating Perspective (Naver TV, 2020)
  • Reply Pyeongchang, 100°F (Naver TV, 2016).

Chaewon (APRIL) TV Programs

  • V-1 (tvN, 2019)
  • Pops in Seoul (2016/05/06)
  • Gourmet Road (2015/10/17)
  • KARA Project (MBC, 2014)

Chaewon (APRIL) TV Drama’s

  • The End theme for The Goddess of Revenge (2020)
  • Sweet Dream (besides J_ust ) subject for More Than Friends (2020)
  • Begin Alone Again (besides Jin Sol ) theme for That Man Oh Soo (2018)
  • I Need You (together with Kisum ) theme for Strongest Deliveryman (2017)

Chaewon (APRIL) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!