Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Chaekyung

Weight: 45kg
Height: 160cm
Real name: 윤채경 / Yoon Chae Kyung.
Date of Birth: July 7, 1996

Chaekyung

About Chaekyung

Chaekyung Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: APRIL
  • Position Vocalist and Dancer
    • Project group: Blooming Melody.
      • Position: Vocalist, Maknae.
    • Ex-Project Groups: C.I.V.A. and I.B.I
    • Ex K-Pop Group: PURETTY
      • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Internship period 5 years
  • Education: Hanlim Multi Art School (Graduate)
  • Specialties: Act
  • Languages: Korean, Japanese (Intermediate), English (Basic).
  • Interests: Singing, Dancing, Elasticity, Fashion.
  • Religion: Catholic.
  • She participated in the program produced by DSP Media, Baby Kara program where the new member would be decided for KARA.
  • During the video of “Clock” it can be seen that it is very close to Chaewon from APRIL
  • Participated in the First Concert of APRIL solo, singing “Clock” and songs from KARA and Rainbow.
  • On July 8, 2016, she debuted as a member of the project group C.I.V.A. under the agency LTE Lee & Tak Entertainment.
  • On August 18, 2016 she made her debut again but this time as a member of the project group I.B.I under the agency LOEN Entertainment.
  • She participated in the first season of PRODUCE 101where she was eliminated in the last chapter and placed 16th in the ranking.
  • She and So Hee (his former partner in PRODUCE 101) are official members of the Groups C.I.V.A. and I.B.I
  • On November 11, 2016, she was announced as the newest member of the group. APRIL under its agency DSP Media.
  • On May 1, 2016, Chaekyung released the single “Clock” with Chaewon.
  • On May 14, she was reportedly romantically involved with the rapper DinDin the agencies of the two artists have denied these versions, assuring that both are only close friends because they frequently meet in programs.

Chaekyung Drama

  • Woof and Meow – Do You Love Me? (DRAMAcube, 2022)
  • 1:11PM When I Go to You (MBC Dramanet, 2021)
  • Secret Love – Lilac cameo (2014)

Chaekyung TV Programs

  • 2019: V-1tvN
  • 2017: Law of The Jungle
  • 2016: Plan Man
  • 2016: The God of Music 2,Mnet
  • 2016: Get It Beauty, OnStyle
  • 2016: PRODUCE 101 (Season 1) , Mnet
  • 2014: KARA ProjectmBC

Chaekyung Music Video

  • Rainbow – Tell Me Tell Me (2013)

Chaekyung Advertisement

  • 2016: Fruit by the Foot (besides So Hee and Dani)
  • 2015: Nintendo Wii (next to (next to) Shi Yoon)

Chaekyung is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!