Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Chaein (PURPLE K!SS)

Weight:
Height: 163cm
Real name: 이채영 / Lee Chae Young
Date of Birth: December 5, 2002

Chaein (PURPLE K!SS)

About Chaein (PURPLE K!SS)

Chaein (PURPLE K!SS) Facts

  • Group: PURPLE K!SS
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Training: 7 years.
  • Hobbies: Drawing and Dancing.
  • In 2011 she participated in the program Kpop Star being the youngest contestant to participate up to that time (she was 10 years old), she entered the TOP30 but was eliminated afterwards. In 2013 she participated in the program again but was eliminated before the TOP10 cut after a duel with the Chae Sisters, she was later recruited by YG Entertainment in 2014, she finally left YG and entered her current company, Rainbow Bridge World.
  • Her mother is a famous cellist in Korea and her older sister is a CF model and artist.

Chaein (PURPLE K!SS) Music

Compositions
  • PURPLE K!SS – So Why (2021) [Lyrics and Music] [Lyrics and Music
  • PURPLE K!SS – 2AM (2021) [Lyrics and Music] [Lyrics and Music *Lyrics credited as Purple kiss*.
  • PURPLE K!SS – Period (2021) [Lyrics and Music] [Lyrics and Music *Accredited as Purple kiss
  • PURPLE K!SS – Skip Skip (2021) [Music]
  • PURPLE K!SS – Can We Talk Again (2021) [Lyrics and Music] [Lyrics and Music

Chaein (PURPLE K!SS) Radio Programs

  • Lee Joon Young Street (SBS, 21.03.2021, guest, with Go Eun and Dosie )
  • Kim Shinyoung’s Noon Song of Hope (MBC, 03.18.2021, guests, with Go Eun )

Chaein (PURPLE K!SS) TV Programs

  • Kpop Star 3 (SBS, 2013)
  • Kpop Star (SBS, 2011)
  • SBS Star King (SBS, 2008)

Chaein (PURPLE K!SS) is a member of:

PURPLE K!SS

PURPLE K!SS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!