Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Chae Min

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 김민채 / Kim Chae Min
Date of Birth: December 6, 2022

Chae Min

About Chae Min

About Chae Min

Chae Min was born on September 26, 1993 in South Korea.

Debut with The Night

She officially debuted as an artist on December 23, 2016 with the release of her digital single, “The Night.”.

Chae Min Facts

  • Education:
    • Korea Nazarene University

Chae Min Collaborations

  • fraumin – Blue (Feat. chaemin) (2021)
  • MJ – 바람아 부탁해 (Feat. Chae Min) (2019).
  • Ms Min – 너를 모른채 (Feat. Chae Min) (2019).
  • E Motion – Hopeless Love (Feat. Chae Min) (2017).

Chae Min TV Drama’s

  • 꿈에서 (In Dreams) subject for My Healing Love (2018)
  • love you theme for My Golden Life (2018)

Chae Min is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!