Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Chae A (REDSQUARE)

Weight: 48 kg
Height: 166 cm
Real name: 김채영 / Kim Chae Young
Date of Birth: July 5, 1997

Chae A (REDSQUARE)

About Chae A (REDSQUARE)

Chae A (REDSQUARE) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: REDSQUARE
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
    • Color: Golden.
    • Symbol: Mirror.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: GOOD DAY
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Taejang High School (Graduate)
  • Rolemodels: Girls’ Generation.
  • Favorite colors: Pink, Black, Green, Yellow and Beige.

About the Artist

2017: Debut and GOOD DAY

On July 9, 2017, she was announced as a member of the girl group of C9 Entertainment, GOOD DAY they debuted on August 30, 2017 with their first mini album “All Day Good Day”.

GOOD DAY dissolved sometime in 2019.

2020: Start in REDSQUARE

On April 19, using the initial ‘C’, she was revealed to be the first member of REDSQUARE on May 3, their profile picture was revealed, along with their new stage name Chae A. The group officially debuted on May 19 with their first single album “Prequel”.

Chae A (REDSQUARE) is a member of:

Red Square

Red Square

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!