Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Cha Min Jung (Milkyway)

Weight: 43 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 차민정 / Cha Min Jung
Date of Birth: July 15, 2004

Cha Min Jung (Milkyway)

About Cha Min Jung (Milkyway)

Cha Min Jung (Milkyway) Facts

  • Group K-Pop Milkyway
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Former Kpop Groups:
    • HI CUTIE (2014-2017)
    • BUSTERS (2017-2019)
      • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
      • Buster Color Blue.
  • Education:
    • Chungdeok Middle School (Graduate)
    • Chodang High School
  • She has a pre-debut song called “You are the music”, released in 2014.
  • She was part of the girls’ group “CutieL”, now known as HI CUTIE her ex-partner Chae Yeon and Ye Seo were also part of that group.
  • Joined the group (BUSTERS) replacing So Yeon.
  • BUSTERS LAST FESTIVAL was made especially for her departure from the group as a farewell to the fans.
  • Officially left BUSTERS January 26, 2019.
  • It was announced that she would return to the world of entertainment through a drama.

Cha Min Jung (Milkyway) Drama

  • Father, I’ll Take Care of You (MBC, 2016-2017)

Cha Min Jung (Milkyway) is a member of:

Milkyway

Milkyway

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!