Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Car, the garden

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 차정원 / Cha Jung Woon
Date of Birth: October 2, 2022

Car, the garden

About Car, the garden

Car, the garden Facts

  • Genres K-Hip-Hop, K-Urban, K-R&B, K-Soul, K-Rock.
  • Debut 2013
  • He was discovered by Hip-Hop artist Joosuc.
  • He is the winner of the first season of SBS’s The Fan.

Car, the garden Career

Influenced by his father’s band, he began his musical journey as a member of the student band. Long before he became an adult, he performed live in pubs and on small stages.

In recognition of his music and his potential, he signs under the agency “Finest Records” and in 2013 releases his first single “Bus Stop”.

Car, the garden Collaborations

  • HYNN – My Love (Duet. Car, The Garden) (2021)
  • Suran – The Door (Feat. Car, The Garden) (2020)
  • Loco – Finally (Feat. Car, The Garden) (2020)
  • Code art – Dirt in my HEAD (Feat. Car, The Garden) (2020)
  • BOYCOLD – 5 (five) (Feat. Car, The Garden, The Quiett) (2019).
  • Baek Ye Rin – 내가 날 모르는 것처럼 (Feat. Car, The Garden) (2019).
  • Cosmic Boy – 소화불량 (Feat. Kid Milli, Choi LB, Car, The Garden) (2019)
  • Young Key – So Beautiful (Feat. Car, the Garden) (2018).
  • Ja Mezz – Apple (Feat. Car, the Garden) (2018).
  • Penomeco – Good Morning (2018)
  • Woogie – ROLLING STONES (Feat. Car, The Garden) (2018)
  • Code art – Don’t shoot me MAMA (2017)
  • SOMDEF – Ring Ring Ring Ring Ring (Feat. Verbal Jint, Fire wave, DPR LIVE & Car, The Garden) (2017)
  • Ugly Duck – Whatever (feat. U-Turn) [Prod, Gray ] (2015)
  • Untouchable – We Done Came Up (2015)
  • Cjamm – 렌트카 (2015).
  • Code art – Love Scene (2015)
  • Joosuc – Floatin’ (2015)
  • Jin Doggae – To Me (2014)
  • Untouchable – Take Out (2014)
  • Beenzino – Up All Night (2014)
  • Crucial Star – 꿈을 파는 가게 / Shops Selling Dreams (feat. Bob James) (2014).
  • Fire wave – Forrest Gump (2014)
  • Jerry.K- 해커스와 시크릿 / Hackers and Secret (2014).
  • Jerry.K – Stay Strong (2014)
  • DinDin – No Limits (2014)
  • All That – Respect (2014)
  • Joosuc&Jin Doggae – One Way Ticket (2013)
  • Prizmoliq – Oasis (2013)

Car, the garden TV Programs

  • The Fan (SBS, 2019) Winner
  • Wednesday Music Playlist (tvN, 2019) Ep. 4 and 8

Car, the garden TV Drama’s

  • Stay theme for Now, We Are Breaking Up (2021)
  • Romantic Sunday theme for Hometown Cha Cha Cha (2021)
  • Empty theme for Beyond Evil (2021)
  • Happy Ending theme for True Beauty (2021)
  • Tree theme for Chocolate (2019)
  • Sorry theme for The Secret Life of My Secretary (2019)
  • Nothing theme for Secret Mother (2018)
  • Lie theme for Two Cops (2018)
  • Dream or Reality theme for Live Up to Your Name (2017)
  • Simple Words subject for Yellow (2017)

Car, the garden is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!