Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Byungchan (VICTON)

Weight: 62 kg
Height: 185 cm
Real name: 최병찬 / Choi Byung Chan
Date of Birth: November 12, 1997

Byungchan (VICTON)

About Byungchan (VICTON)

Byungchan (VICTON) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: VICTON
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education:
    • Jeonju Poongnam High School (Graduated)
  • Training: 4 years and 11 months.
  • Models to follow: BIGBANG and V from BTS.
  • Favorite Artist: BIGBANG.
  • Favorite color: Black.
  • Mascots: Two cats named, “Bree” and “Mori”.
  • Hobbies: Listening to music, exercising, shopping and playing video games.
  • Religion: Atheism
  • July 11, Play M Entertainment announced that Choi Byung Chan would leave PRODUCE X 101 because he suffers from chronic Achilles tendonitis and the pain worsened during the competition, which was beginning to affect his mental health. For this reason, he did not participate in the special M! Countdown broadcast with his group that day.

Byungchan (VICTON) Advertisement

  • 2019 W.dressroom
  • 2019 A’PIEU
  • 2019: Icepray – Byungchan Edition NO.7 ICE

Byungchan (VICTON) Music

Compositions
  • VICTON – Carry On (2021)
  • VICTON – Have A Good Night (2017)
  • VICTON – Just Come (그냥 나오면 돼) (2017).
  • VICTON – What Time Is It Now? (2016)

Byungchan (VICTON) Drama

  • A Business Proposal (SBS, 2022)
  • The King’s Affection (KBS2, 2021)
  • Live On (jTBC, 2020)
  • Cheer Up! (KBS2, 2015) Cameo

Byungchan (VICTON) TV Programs

  • Ban Ban Show (SBS, 2019) MC
  • PRODUCE X 101 (Mnet, 2019)
  • Law of the Jungle in Cook Islands (SBS, 2018)
  • Duet Song Festival (MBC, 2017) Guest with Heo Chan
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2017) Guest
  • Video Star (MBC Every 1, 2017) Ep. 32
  • Hello Counselor (KBS, 2016) Ep. 305

Towers

  • Choi Byung Chan Fanmeeting “Be Shining ” 2019
    • october 20 – Seoul, South Korea – Sejong University Daeyang Hall
    • september 28 – Taipei, Taiwan – ATT Showbox

Byungchan (VICTON) is a member of:

VICTON

VICTON

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!