Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Bumkey (TROY)

Weight: 63 kg
Height: 1.72 cm
Real name: 권기범 / Kwon Ki Bum
Date of Birth: September 22, 1984

Bumkey (TROY)

About Bumkey (TROY)

Bumkey (TROY) Facts

  • Musical groups: 2winS, TROY
  • Hobbies: Cars, sports and music
  • Religion: Catholic
  • His family moved to Los Angeles when he was 16, returning to Korea at the age of 21.
  • On June 13, 2014, he married his girlfriend DJ Kang Da Hye.
  • On January 18, 2016, it was revealed that Bumkey will become a daddy as his wife is three months pregnant.

Biography

Bumkey is one of the best R&B artist in South Korea who bases his music on Hip-Hop, a little bit Rock and Electronic music, he has worked with numerous superstars as a powerful supporting artist. Thanks to the influence of many artists from a very young age he knew that music was his passion. Gaining experience being part of some music groups, making people can enjoy his music, willing to try new and unknown things guaranteeing quality music.

Bumkey (TROY) Collaborations

  • Kebee – Train Bed (Feat. Bumkey) (2021)
  • Oceanfromtheblue – 티나 (Feat. Bumkey) [English Version] (2021)
  • Kanto – FAVORITE (Feat. Bumkey) (2020)
  • 2LSON – Marlboro (Feat. Bumkey) (2019).
  • Yen Ja Min – HOLA (Feat. Bumkey) (2018).
  • Hyolyn, Joo Young & Bumkey – Love Line (2015)
  • Brand New Year Vol.3 (San E, Verbal Jint, Hanhae, Kanto, Kang Min Hee Yang Da Il & Candle ) – Heat It Up (2015)
  • Hanhae (Phantom ) – Cloud (Feat. Bumkey) (2015)
  • Chancellor & Bumkey – Son E Ga (2015)
  • Verbal Jint & Sanchez – Doin’ It (Feat. Bumkey) (2015)
  • San E (Feat. Bumkey) – Body Language (2014)
  • Ga In – Fxxk U (2014)
  • Crayon Pop – Uh-ee
  • Bumkey & Mamamoo – Don’t Be Happy (2014)
  • Brand New Year Vol.2 (Verbal Jint, San E, Swings, PHANTOM & Kanto ) – You Make Me Feel Brand New (2014)
  • TopBob (톱밥) – Darling (Feat. Bumkey) (2014).
  • Wheesung & Bumkey – How Much Is Your Love (2014)
  • Mamamoo & Bumkey – Don’t Be Happy (2014)
  • Bumkey & Verbal Jint – Only For You (2013)
  • P-Type – R.I.P.D (Feat. Bumkey) (2013)
  • Verbal Jint – Walking in the Rain (Feat. Bumkey) (2013)
  • X-Teen – Do Sick Youth (Feat. Bumkey) (2013)
  • Bumkey & Rhythmking – Love Song (2012)
  • INFINITE H – Special Girl (Feat. Bumkey) (2013)
  • 2lson – Too Late (Feat. Bumkey, Fire wave ) (2012)
  • Brand New Year – Happy Brand New Year (Feat. Verbal Jint, PHANTOM As One, Miss $, Swings, N-SON, Bumkey) (2012)
  • JB – Welcome Me Back Homies (Feat. Bumkey) (2012)
  • Bizniz – Christmas Without You (Feat. Bumkey) (2012)
  • B-Free – Leavin (Feat. Bumkey) (2012)
  • 2lson – The Lady (Feat. Bumkey, DOK2) (2012)
  • Eluphant – Star Candy (Feat. Bumkey) (2012)
  • Primary – Love (Feat. Bumkey, Paloalto) (2012)
  • Leo Kekoa – Hello (Feat. Bumkey) (2012)
  • SouLime – With U (Feat. Bumkey, Soul Dive) (2012)
  • DOK2 – Can`t Let You Go (Feat. Bumkey) (2012)
  • Bizniz – Single Man (Feat. Bumkey) (2012)
  • Tablo – From The Bottom (Feat. Bumkey) (2011)
  • DOK2 – Then Goodday (Feat. Bumkey) (2011)
  • DOK2 & Double K – Salute (Feat. Bumkey) (2011)
  • G-20 – Let’s Go
  • Fire wave – Dreamer (Feat. Bumkey of 2Wins) (2010)
  • Supreme Team – Super Lady (Feat. Bumkey of 2WINS) (2010)
  • Epic High – Fool (Feat. Bumkey) (2010)
  • Dynamic Duo – Keep The Change (Feat Gary of LeeSsang, Bumky Of Komplex) (2009)
  • Dynamic Duo – Be My Brownie (Feat.Bumky of Komplex) (2009)
  • TBNY – 잔상 (Feat. Kwon Ki Bum, DJ Friz) (2008)
  • TBNY – Without U (Feat. Kwon Ki Bum) (2006)
  • Dynamic Duo – Love Is (Feat. T, Kwon Ki Bum) (2005)

Bumkey (TROY) Music

  • BDC – 이제는 멈춰 (Prod. by Bumkey) (2021).

Bumkey (TROY) TV Drama’s

  • Family subject for My Unfamiliar Family (2020)
  • Love One theme for Lovely Horribly (2018)
  • I Can Go Back theme for The Undateables (2018)
  • When I Saw You theme for A Korean Odyssey (2018)
  • Breathing All Day theme for Suspicious Partner (2017)

Bumkey (TROY) is a member of:

TROY

TROY

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!