Brian Joo (Fly To The Sky)

Contents

Member of: Fly To The Sky

Real name: Brian Gintaek Joo

Stage name: 브라이언 / Brian / Brian Joo

Gender: Male

Age: 40 years

Date of birth: January 10, 1982

Place of birth: Absecon, New Jersey, United States

Height: 172 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Bloodtype: A

Brian Joo Profile

About Brian Joo

Brian Joo (Fly To The Sky) Facts

  • Music Group Fly To The Sky
  • Education Dongguk University (Department of Theater and Film)
    • Rutgers University
  • Hobbies: Watching movies, chatting, basketball.
  • As an American media outlet, it has conducted interviews with singers such as Mariah Carey and Britney Spears.
  • He owns his own company BYOU Entertainment.
  • He is a Crossfit enthusiast.
  • He owns ‘4TP Fitness’ a gathering place for CrossFit practice.
  • He is also co-owner of ‘Brian & Trianon’ a floral academy, which also has its own Floral Cafe

Brian Joo (Fly To The Sky) Collaborations

  • W-Foundation – Together as One (2016)
  • Jelly Christmas (2010)
  • Supreme Team – Supremier (Geu Ttae (feat. Brian)) (2010)
  • Bae Seul Gi – Big Show (Nae Sarami Dwaejwoyo (with Brian of Fly To The Sky )) (2009)
  • PS JUN – Evil Time (Evil Time (feat. Brian of Fly to the Sky)) (2009)
  • Eru – Majimak Concert (Majimak Concert (feat. MC Mong Brian, Epic High Mithra Jin )) (2008)
  • Christopher – Christopher (Yeolmae (feat. Brian Fly to the Sky)) (2006)

Brian Joo (Fly To The Sky) Drama

  • Fantasy Timing (KBC, 2019)
  • Yeonnam-dong 539 (MBN, 2018).
  • My Beautiful Bride (OCN, 2015) cameo
  • When a Man Loves (MBC, 2013)
  • The Greatest Love (MBC, 2011) cameo

Brian Joo (Fly To The Sky) TV Programs

  • Contemporary (JTBC, 2014)
  • Off To School (JTBC, 2014)
  • A Celebrity Is Living At Our House 2 (MBC every1, 2014)
  • Survival OST KING (MBC MUSIC, 2014)
  • Korea Fashion King Season 1 (SBS, 2013)
  • Rice Queen (JTBC, 2013)
  • Man’s Technique (XTM, 2013)
  • Ruby Slipper (Life N, 2012)
  • My Dol (Mnet, 2012)
  • Wave K (OBS Kyung-TV, 2011)
  • Immortal Songs 2 (KBS2, 2011)
  • Shoulder Comrades (2010)
  • Oh My School (2011)
  • Let’s Go Dream Team Season 2 (2010)
  • Find Green Gold (2010)
  • Help Me Showdown! Cooking Box (2008)
  • Day And Night Handsome Guys’ Carriage (2008)
  • Show! Music Core (2006)

Theater

  • 2011: RENT

Brian Joo (Fly To The Sky) TV Drama’s

  • Across Time theme for Fantasy Timing (2019)
  • You Are Only A Flea theme for Yeonnam-dong 539 (2018)
  • The Prince Who Left Behind His White Horse theme for Twelve Men in a Year (2012)
  • I Can’t Go theme for Protect the Boss (2011)
  • Hyu theme for Definitely Neighbors (2010)
  • Love Theme theme for Hello! Miss (2007)
  • Gaseum Apado theme for Fashion 70’s (2005)

Movie Themes

  • Goodbye Dear theme for Snow is on the Sea (2014)

Brian Joo Links

Comments