Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Bora (Cherry Bullet)

Weight: 42 kg
Height: 158 cm
Real name: 김보라 / Kim Bo Ra
Date of Birth: March 3, 1999

Bora (Cherry Bullet)

About Bora (Cherry Bullet)

Bora (Cherry Bullet) Facts

  • Kpop Group: Cherry Bullet
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education
    • Wolbon Middle School (Graduate)
    • Seoul Performing Arts High School (Graduate)
  • Instrument: Guitar.
  • Favorite food: Strawberry & yogurt.
  • Debut Resolution: I will make you happy ♡.
  • Motto: “The ultimate destination of life is happiness.”
  • Hobbies: Songwriting, writing and drawing.
  • Specialties: Singing, dancing and playing guitar.
  • She acted in the video series of BTS “LOVE YOURSELF Highlight Reel,”.
  • She was a trainee at Music K.
  • Auditioned for JYP Entertainment but did not make it into the top three, even though she won the beauty audition.
  • Her childhood dream was to be a Public Defender.
  • Its name (Bora) means “purple” in Korean.

Bora (Cherry Bullet) Drama

  • Almost Famous (Naver TV, 2020)
  • Girls’ Generation 1979 (KBS2, 2017)

Bora (Cherry Bullet) TV Programs

  • Girls Planet 999 (Mnet, 2021)
  • V-1 (tvN, 2019)

Bora (Cherry Bullet) TV Drama’s

  • Want It (besides Kisum ) theme for Almost Famous (2020)

Bora (Cherry Bullet) Music Videos

  • BTS &- LOVE YOURSELF Highlight Reel ‘起’ (2017)
  • HONEYST – Someone to Love (2017)

Bora (Cherry Bullet) is a member of:

Cherry Bullet

Cherry Bullet

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!