Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Bomin (REDSQUARE)

Weight: 49 kg
Height: 168 cm
Real name: 김보민 / Kim Bo Min
Date of Birth: September 24, 2001

Bomin (REDSQUARE)

About Bomin (REDSQUARE)

Bomin (REDSQUARE) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: REDSQUARE
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
    • Color: Purple.
    • Symbol: Butterfly
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: GOOD DAY
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Waryong Elementry School (Graduate)
    • Waryong Middle School (Graduate)
    • Seoul Performing Arts High School (Graduate)
  • Rolemodels Krystal from F (x).
  • Favorite colors: Black and white.
  • Former agency trainee BlockBerry Creative.

About the Artist

2017: Debut and GOOD DAY

On July 9, 2017, she was announced as a member of the girl group of C9 Entertainment, GOOD DAY they debuted on August 30, 2017 with their first mini album “All Day Good Day”.

GOOD DAY dissolved sometime in 2019.

2020: Start in REDSQUARE

On April 16, 2020, using the initial ‘B’, she was revealed to be the fourth member of REDSQUARE on May 4, their profile picture was revealed. The group officially debuted on May 19 with their first single album “Prequel”.

Bomin (REDSQUARE) Advertisement

  • 2020: Sony ZV-1
  • 2020: AUVIEUS
  • 2017: SSEN10 School Uniforms (together with Ji Won, Lucky and HOTSHOT )

Bomin (REDSQUARE) Films

  • No Breathing (2013)

Bomin (REDSQUARE) is a member of:

Red Square

Red Square

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!