Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Bo Hye (LIVE HIGH)

Weight: 48 kg
Height: 168 cm
Real name: 구보혜 / Goo Bo Hye
Date of Birth: November 4, 1994

Bo Hye (LIVE HIGH)

About Bo Hye (LIVE HIGH)

Bo Hye (LIVE HIGH) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: LIVE HIGH
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer & Maknae
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: Heart Rabbit Girls
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer & Maknae
  • Education:
    • Seoul School of Performing Arts (SOPA) – Department of Practical Music (Graduate)
  • Specialties: Taekwondo and imitating the voice of Yang Hee Eun.
  • Religion: Protestant Christian
  • Her father is a pastor.
  • She was apprenticed to WOOOLLIM Entertainment
  • She won gold awards in Mathematics from grade 3 to grade 6.
  • She won a silver award at Muscle Body Korea.
  • She became “Ambassador of the Pocheon police station” in February 2019.

Bo Hye (LIVE HIGH) Collaborations

  • y군 – Who’s That Man (2019).

Bo Hye (LIVE HIGH) Drama

  • Family (KBS1, 2012-2013)
  • Ghost (SBS, 2012)
  • The Chaser (SBS, 2012)

Bo Hye (LIVE HIGH) Films

  • Running Man (2013)

Bo Hye (LIVE HIGH) TV Programs

  • Pops in Seoul (Arirang TV, 2017)
  • Tok!Tok! Boni, Hani (EBS, 2017)
  • Simply K-Pop (Arirang TV TV, 2016)
  • Talk To Honey (EBS, 2016)
  • Game Play Gemtopia (SBS) MC

Bo Hye (LIVE HIGH) is a member of:

Live High

Live High

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!