Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Blue.D

Weight: -
Height: -
Real name: 전호연 / Jeon Ho Yeon
Date of Birth: July 1, 2000

Blue.D

About Blue.D

Biography

2019: Debut with her First Single “Nobody”.

On Nov. 16, the first teaser for its first single initially called “I’m Your Blue Dream” was revealed along with the scheduled timetable for preparations leading up to the day of its debut, Nov. 25. On Nov. 17, new teasers were revealed announcing a collaboration with Mino from WINNER.

Blue.D Facts

  • Languages Korean (native language) and English (fluent).
  • Instruments: Guitar and piano.
  • Joined YGX as an artist in March 2018 as a trainee. Before that she had a YouTube channel (which she had to delete when she signed on with the agency).
  • In November 2020, she decided to cancel her contract with YGX to devote herself to her YouTube channel.
  • She made a collaboration with the Youtuber Big Marvel
  • I used to have a piercing on my nose.
  • is a big fan of singer Billie Eilish.

Blue.D Collaborations

  • SUDI – Toy Soldier (Feat. Blue.D, Gary) (2021)
  • DAVII – 열이나 (Feat. Blue.D) (2021)
  • MZ – 당신의 향수 (feat. Blue.D) (2021)
  • Eun Ji Won – I’m On Fire (feat. Blue.D) (2019)
  • GroovyRoom – This Night (feat. Blue.D, Jhnovr ) (2019)
  • Mino – Um… (feat. Blue.D) (2018)
  • Seung Ri – Love Is You (feat. Blue.D) (2018)

Blue.D is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!