Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Black Jimin (IN4MAL & PURE)

Weight:
Height: 184cm.
Real name: 강선규 /Kang Sun Kyu
Date of Birth: December 6, 2022

Black Jimin (IN4MAL & PURE)

About Black Jimin (IN4MAL & PURE)

Black Jimin (IN4MAL & PURE) Facts

  • Former K-Pop Groups: IN4MAL & PURE
    • Ex-Position: Leader, Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer.
  • Debut April 4, 2013 and M!Countdown.
  • Family Big Sister
  • Favorite Food Sushi, pizza, noodles, ramen and kimchi
  • Skills In terms of language skills, he is able to write in hiragana (syllabary used in Japanese writing)
  • On his days off he usually goes to the studio room and works deeply on the songs.
  • he passed the audition by performing a cover of Yoochun in the song “Mirotic”. He auditioned as a vocalist and also used rap
  • When White Soohyuk, Pink Chanhwiy Blue Jungbin left the group, Jimin became the new member of PURE.

Black Jimin (IN4MAL & PURE) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!