Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Bitsaeon (MONT)

Weight: 60kg
Height: 181cm
Real name: 김상연 / Kim Sang Yeon
Date of Birth: June 4, 1995

Bitsaeon (MONT)

About Bitsaeon (MONT)

Bitsaeon (MONT) Facts

  • Kpop Group: MONT
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Languages: Korean (native language) and English.
  • Specialty Guitar and Piano.
  • Hobbies Watching movies, listening to music and playing video games.
  • Favorite foods Sushi and Pizza.
  • Favorite color White and light blue.
  • Models to follow: WINNER
  • His dream since school was to become a singer
  • If I were not in MONT would be a solo singer or a vocal coach.
  • Aside from being one of his favorite artists Park Hyo Shin is their role model.
  • He used to do long jump in middle school and entered as his class representative.

Bitsaeon (MONT) TV Programs

  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)

Bitsaeon (MONT) TV Drama’s

  • My Heart Tells You subject for It’s My Life (2019)

Bitsaeon (MONT) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!