Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

BiPa (Lip Service)

Weight: 48 kg
Height: 165 cm
Real name: Ashley Youn
Date of Birth: January 11, 1990

BiPa (Lip Service)

About BiPa (Lip Service)

BiPa (Lip Service) Facts

  • Former KPop Group: Lip Service
    • Position: Leader, girl, singer, dancer
  • Education:
    • Trinity Christian Academy – San Antonio, Texas (until 2004)
    • St. James Madison High School – Vienna, Virginia (until 2008)
    • University of Houston with a major in Hotel and Restaurant Management (2008 – indefinitely due to its debut in Korea)
  • Religion: Catholic
  • Languages: Korean and English (fluent)
  • She worked at Abercrombie & Fitch in Vienna, Virginia, at Walt Disney World in 2010 for one year and at Hilton University of Houston Hotel & Conference Center in 2011.
  • She left her hometown in 2012 to become a singer.
  • She has been training for more than two years.
  • She was part of the “Akdphi” (Alpha Kappa Delta Phi) sorority at the University of Houston while living in the USA.
  • She has a piercing in her tragus.
  • She has an older sister who looks very much like her.
  • She wears glasses, but had laser eye surgery a year ago because her eyesight was not good.
  • She was the first to give a clarification of Lip Service when it was dissolved.

BiPa (Lip Service) TV Programs

  • After School Club (2014, Ep 131)
  • After School Club (2014, Ep 116)
  • After School Club – End of the Year Special (29.12.14, besides Alex, Benji Bae, Prince Mak and Eddy )
  • Bring it On (24.05.15, besides Isak)

BiPa (Lip Service) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!