Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

BIBI

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 김형서 / Kim Hyong Seo
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

BIBI

About BIBI

BIBI Facts

  • Education:
    • Yaksa Elementary School (Graduated)
    • Anmin Middle School (Graduated)
    • Changwon Sapa High School (Graduate)
    • Busan University of Foreign Studies (Department of Spanish)
  • Religion: Atheism
  • She made it to the final of The Fan program under the tutelage of Tiger JK and Yoon Mi Rae.

BIBI Collaborations

BIBI Music

  • TWICE – MORE & MORE (2020)
  • Twlv – Eleven (Feat. BIBI) (2019)
  • Twlv – In The Room (Feat. BIBI) (2019)

BIBI Awards

  • 2021 Brand Customer Loyalty Awards: R&B-Soul Artist

BIBI TV Programs

  • Girls High School Investigation Class 2020
  • Boss in the Mirror 2019 (EP 3, 7-10)
  • The Fan (SBS, 2019)

BIBI TV Drama’s

  • A Reason to Break Up theme for Our Beloved Summer (2021)
  • Stay With Me theme for Oh My Ladylord (2021)
  • Timeless theme for Beyond Evil (2021)
  • Me theme for Live On (2020)
  • Tonight (besides Jin Ho) subject for Big Picture House (2020)
  • Happy Ending Trivia subject for Big Picture House (2020)

Movie Themes

  • Pay back (feat. BIBI) besides Black Nine theme for Assassin: Mission Revenge (2017)

BIBI is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!