Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Bian (MAJORS)

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 165 cm
Real name: 유지원 / Yoo Ji Won
Date of Birth: February 13, 2001

Bian (MAJORS)

About Bian (MAJORS)

Bian (MAJORS) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: MAJORS
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: ANS (2019-2020)
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: MIDNIGHT (Pre-Debut)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Incheon Seochang Middle School (Graduate)
    • Incheon Financial High School (Graduate)
  • Motto: “Even if you fall down, get up again!”
  • Hobbies: Putting on makeup every day, singing karaoke alone, exercising, doing Tik-Toks and collecting cosmetics.
  • She is a former apprentice of Hi Entertainment and was supposed to debut in the company’s new girl pop group, MIDNIGHT.
  • On Aug. 12, 2019, Bian was revealed as the first member of ANS.
  • Bian has been active on various social networks such as Instagram and TikTok, with a total of 150,000 followers before her debut.

Bian (MAJORS) TV Drama’s

  • I Wanna Know (besides Aki & Shin Ye ) theme for Sometoon 2021 (2021)

Bian (MAJORS) is a member of:

MAJORS

MAJORS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!