Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Beomgyu (TXT)

Weight: 60 kg
Height: 180 cm
Real name: 최범규 / Choi Beom Gyu
Date of Birth: March 13, 2001

Beomgyu (TXT)

About Beomgyu (TXT)

Beomgyu (TXT) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: TXT
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Daegu Gwangnum Elementary School (Graduated).
    • Guam Junior High School (Graduate).
    • Hanlim Entertainment Arts High School, Practical Dance Department.
  • Training period: 2 years.
  • Languages: Korean (Native) and English (Intermediate).
  • Rolemodels: V from BTS.
  • Hobbies: Playing guitar, taking polaroid pictures.
  • Nicknames: Beom-be, Cookie, Gyunnie, Bear, Beoms.
  • Instruments: Guitar.
  • Favorite color: Pink and white.
  • Mascots: A parakeet named “Toto”.
  • It was the fifth and latest member to be revealed through the YouTube channel of HYBE.
  • He attended a private English academy.
  • In high school, he belonged to a rock band together with Jae Yun from TO1 in which he was the guitarist.
  • Has a habit of talking and answering conversations while asleep.

Beomgyu (TXT) Music

Compositions
  • TXT – Maze In the Mirror (2020)
  • TXT – 밸런스 게임 (What if I had been that PUMA) (2021).
  • TXT – No Rules (2021)
  • TXT – 교환일기 (두밧두 와리와리) (2021).

Beomgyu (TXT) Radio Programs

  • CoolFM DAY6’s Kiss The Radio (KBS, 23.03.2021 – 06.04.2021) Special DJ
  • CoolFM DAY6’s Kiss The Radio (KBS, 16.07.2021)
  • Power FM Park So Hyun’s Love Game (SBS, 28.08.2021) together with Soo Bin
  • CoolFM DAY6’s Kiss The Radio (KBS, 25.10.2021) Special DJ
  • Max Chang Min’s Free Hug Radio (NAVER NOW, 21.01.2022)

Beomgyu (TXT) TV Programs

  • Amazing Saturday (tvN, 03.07.2021) (Ep.167) together with Yeon Jun
  • Bistro Shigor (jTBC, 16.12.2021) (Ep.7)

Beomgyu (TXT) is a member of:

TXT

TXT

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!