Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Belle (Cignature)

Weight: 43 kg
Height: 161 cm
Real name: 진현주 / Jin Hyeon Ju
Date of Birth: November 3, 2001

Belle (Cignature)

About Belle (Cignature)

Belle (Cignature) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Cignature
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: GOOD DAY (2017-2019)
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
    • Sub-Group: GOOD MORNING
  • Education:
    • Lila Art High School – Video Music Contents
  • Hobbies: Painting and Decorating Number
  • Specialties: The Split
  • Rolemodels: Seo Hyun.
  • She is an alumna of Plug In Music Academy.
  • She is of Filipino descent on her mother’s side.
  • Her stage name means “beautiful” in French.
  • On Nov. 14, 2019, she was introduced as the fifth member of Cignature.

Belle (Cignature) Advertisement

Belle (Cignature) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

Belle (Cignature) is a member of:

CIGNATURE

CIGNATURE

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!