Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Baek Jin

Weight: 60 kg
Height: 174 cm
Real name: 백진 / Baek Jin
Date of Birth: July 6, 1995

Baek Jin

About Baek Jin

Baek Jin Facts

  • Project Group: JxR
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Training period: 3 years.
  • Specialties: Rap, Locking, B-Boying.
  • Rolemodels: Michael Jackson.
  • Favorite artists: Red Velvet in particular Joy.
  • I participate in the program MIXNINE under the agency START Entertainment where he was eliminated in Ep. 10 and placed 38th.
  • I participate in the program PRODUCE X 101 under the agency VINE Entertainment where he was eliminated in Ep. 8 and placed 36th.

Baek Jin Drama

  • Kilimanjaro Coffee (Youtube, 2020)

Baek Jin TV Programs

  • PRODUCE X 101 (Mnet, 2019)
  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)

Baek Jin TV Drama’s

Baek Jin is a member of:

JXR

JXR

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!