Baek Chan (8Eight)

Contents

Member of: 8Eight

Stage name: 백찬 / Baek Chan

Gender: Male

Age: 37 years

Date of birth: December 9, 1984

Place of birth: South Korea

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 68 kg

Bloodtype: A

Baek Chan Profile

About Baek Chan

Baek Chan (8Eight) Facts

  • Music Group: 8Eight
    • Position Vocalist and Rapper.
  • Favorite Singers Musiq Soulchild, Stevie Wonder and George Benson.

Baek Chan (8Eight) Collaborations

  • MIO – 집을 사야해 (Feat. Baek Chan de 8Eight ) (2014)
  • Ran – 세상의 오직 단 한사람 (Feat. Baek Chan the. 8Eight ) (2012)
  • Lim Jeong Hee – Stay (Feat. Baek Chan the 8Eight ) (2011)
  • Ran – 세상이 내게준 아름다운 선물 (Feat. Baek Chan de. 8Eight ) (2010)
  • Secret – 잘해 더! (Feat. Baek Chan the 8Eight ) (2010)
  • Davichi – 떠나지마 (Feat. Baek Chan) (2010)
  • 2AM – I Love You (feat. Baek Chan, Joo Hee from 8Eight ) (2010)
  • Lee Seung Gi – 사랑이 술을 가르쳐 (Feat. Baek Chan the. 8Eight ) (2010)
  • Lena Park – Winter Kiss (Feat. Baek Chan the 8Eight ) (2008)
  • Chae Jung Ahn – TV러브 (Feat. Baek Chan) (Piano ver.) (2008)
  • Chae Jung Ahn – TV러브 (Feat. Baek Chan) (2008)

Baek Chan (8Eight) Music

  • 8Eight – 심장이 없어 (10th Anniversary Ver.) (2020).
  • 8Eight – 또 사랑에 속다 (2020)
  • OnlyOneOf – sage/구원 (2019).
  • Wendy – What If Love (2019)
  • Joo Hee – 이제 그만 안녕이야 (2017).
  • Joo Hee – 수고한 날들에게, 건배! (2017)
  • Joo Hee – Bad Dream (2017).
  • Joo Hee – She’s Mine (2017)
  • Joo Hee – Imma (2017).
  • Joo Hee – 여배우 (2017).
  • Son Ho Young – Diamond Lady (Feat. Huckleberry P) (Bonus Track) (2016)
  • Son Ho Young – Only You (2016)
  • WABLE – 연애하고 싶다 (2016).
  • Hong Dae Kwang – 너랑 (2015).
  • Hong Dae Kwang – 달려가 안아줄거야 (2015).
  • Hong Dae Kwang – 잘됐으면 좋겠다 (2015).
  • Davichi – 또 운다 또 (2015).
  • Jung Yoon Jung – Be Stupid (2013)
  • Jung Yoon Jung – Spotless Mind (2013)

Baek Chan (8Eight) TV Programs

  • (MBC) Show Survival (2007)

Baek Chan (8Eight) TV Drama’s

  • Notebook for Salamander Guru and the Shadows (2012)
  • Order for Athena (2011)

Baek Chan Links

Comments