Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Bada (HINAPIA)

Weight: 46 kg
Height: 162 cm
Real name: 김바다 / Kim Ba Da
Date of Birth: February 7, 2023

Bada (HINAPIA)

About Bada (HINAPIA)

Bada (HINAPIA) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: HINAPIA (2019-2020)
    • Position: Dancer, Vocalist and Maknae.
  • Education:
    • Incheon Daejeong Elementary School.
    • Bupyeongseo Girls High School.
  • Hobbies: Taking photographs and reading magazines.
  • She was a child model.
  • She has previous professional dance experience, and is a qualified dancer.
  • Appeared on the YouTube channel MUSISAN TV [Children’s Style]. from Chapter 1 to 10 before making her debut as a member of HINAPIA.
  • Unlike her peers; she was not a member of PRISTIN previously and was also the only trainee in her agency OSR Entertainment where she trained for almost a year.
  • She was the first member of HINAPIA to have her concept photo for the debut, originally it would be the last one as she was characterized as the “mystery member” but her name was leaked on the group’s Fan Café earlier than planned.

Bada (HINAPIA) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!