Babylon (N-Train)

Contents

Real name: 이종민/ Lee Jong Min

Stage name: Unknown

Gender: Male

Age: 34 years

Date of birth: October 25, 1988

Place of birth: South Korea

Height: 176cm

Weight: 64kg

Bloodtype: B

Babylon Profile

About Babylon

Babylon (N-Train) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: N-Train
  • Skills: Rapping, exercising, impersonating identities and piano.
  • Hobbies : Singing, sports, imitations.
  • He was a dancer with the group VNT.
  • After rumors of N-Train’s split, Babylon went solo.
  • He was a vocal coach in Hongdae.

Babylon (N-Train) Collaborations

  • Queen WA$ABII – Night Time love (Feat. Babylon) (2021)
  • Bumkey – All Of My Life (Feat. Babylon) (2021)
  • Jang Woo Hyuk – Stay (Feat. Babylon) (2020)
  • DAVII – 시행착오 (Feat. Babylon, Bang Min Ah ) (2020)
  • Oh Ha Young – How we do (Duet with Babylon) (2019).
  • Jung Il Hoon – Spoiler (Feat. Babylon) (2019)
  • Han Yo Han – Beemer (Feat. Babylon) (2018).
  • BaeChiGi – 더 해 (Feat. Babylon) (2018).
  • Verbal Jint – Break (Feat. Babylon) (2017).
  • DJ Juice – Beautiful Life (Feat San E, Verbal Jint, Babylon) (2017)
  • EDEN – Stand Up (Feat. Babylon) (2017).
  • Crucial Star – 쉬어도 돼 (Feat. Babylon) (2017).
  • MC Mong – 아무것도 못하겠어 (Feat. Babylon) (2016).
  • Kwon Jin Ah – 야! (Feat. Babylon) (2016)
  • TK – Pathfinder (Feat. Babylon &. Nucksal ) (2016)
  • Snacky Chan out Of Time (Feat. Babylon) (2016)
  • Microdot – Celebrate (Feat The Quiett Babylon, Sanchez ) (2016)
  • 2LSON – 하루 같은 일년 (Feat. Babylon, NiiHWA ) (2015)
  • Zico – Boys And Girls (Feat. Babylon) (2015)
  • ChaMane – 클럽에서 (Feat. Babylon) (2015).
  • The Quiett – Be About It (Feat. Babylon) (2015)
  • Iron – Blu (Feat. Babylon) (2015)
  • Untouchable – Clockwork (Feat. Babylon) (2015)
  • Gaeko & Yankie – Cheers (Feat. Beenzino, Babylon) (2015)
  • Zico – Boys And Girls (Feat. Babylon) (2015)
  • Fire wave – Good Times (Feat. Babylon) (2014)

Babylon (N-Train) Music

  • MIC SWG – he Is PorShe with. Untell (MIC SWG LIVE VER) (2021)
  • SOYOU – 잘자요 내사랑 (2021)
  • Yoon Doo Joon – Be My Light (2020)
  • Yoon Doo Joon – Fool of Love (Feat MOON) (2020)

Babylon (N-Train) TV Programs

  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2018) (Ep. 149-150).

Babylon (N-Train) TV Drama’s

  • Memories theme for Lawless Lawyer (2018)

Babylon Links

Comments