Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Baby J (Jewelry)

Weight: 43 kg
Height: 165 cm
Real name: 하주연 /  Ha Ju Yeon
Date of Birth: June 16, 1986

Baby J (Jewelry)

About Baby J (Jewelry)

Baby J (Jewelry) Facts

  • Ex-Group Jewelry
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Former Sub-Unit Jewelry S
  • Skills/Hobbies: Shopping, creating accessories, listening to music.
  • Education Granada Hills High School, Santa Monica College (Dropped Out)
  • She is the manager of the soccer team of Kim Hyung Jun FC Avengers.
  • Her contract at Jewelry has expired, she did not renew it.

Baby J (Jewelry) Collaborations

  • Kim Hyung Jun – Better (2014)
  • H-Eugene (H-유진) – WE ROCK
  • V.O.S choi Hyun Jun – Luv with U (2010)
  • 2NISE – Waeirae (2010)
  • Jerry – I Love You (2010)
  • Jeong Min – Girls On Shock (Feat. Enzo.B & Baby-J) (2010)
  • Hong Kyung Min – Jini (Feat. Yumi & Baby-J) (2010)
  • Na Yoon Kwon – Let Go Snow (2009)
  • Bae Seul Gi – I’m Bored (2009)
  • PD TOMMY – D-Day (2009)
  • KMC – Isseul Ttae Jalhae (Baby-J & Suho) (2009)
  • Kim Kyung Rok – Ijen Namiya (2008)
  • Lee Pa Ni – Fantastic Girl (2008)
  • Seo In Young – I Want You (2007)

Film

  • Golden Hit Song (2008)
  • Energy (2007)

Baby J (Jewelry) TV Programs

  • My Daughters Men 4 (2017)
  • Unpretty Rapstar 3 (Mnet, 2016).
  • Show Me The Money 5 (Mnet, 2016)

Baby J (Jewelry) Music Videos

Baby J (Jewelry) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!