Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

B-Bomb (Block B)

Weight: 60 kg
Height: 178 cm
Real name: 이민혁 / Lee Min Hyuk
Date of Birth: December 14, 1990

B-Bomb (Block B)

About B-Bomb (Block B)

B-Bomb (Block B) Facts

  • Kpop group Block B
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
    • Sub-Unit: BASTARZ
  • Education:
    • Induk University (temporarily absent)
  • Specialties: Dancing (Popping and Hip-Hop)
  • Hobbies Playing the piano and collecting fashion magazine clippings.
  • Won the Co-X Best Dance.
  • Won 3rd place in the MaPoGu Youth Dance.
  • It is called B-Bomb since its pronunciation is ‘Bibum’ and that means ‘rare’/’unique’ in Korean, and because ‘Bomb’ gives it a meaning of explosive influence, like a bomb.
  • B-Bomb was a trainee for Infinite but did not manage to stay.
  • He was encouraged to sing and dance when he saw a performance by Bi Rain in his concert.
  • In the Starry Night , Zico and Kyung said he was the most perverted member of the group.
  • It has a Dance Collaboration with DOOBU (3DCOLOR), Se Yong (MYNAME ), Dae Il (24K ), and J.Heart (N.SONIC)
  • He also belongs to a crew called ‘All Eyes On Me’ (‘All Eyes On Me’ is a group focused on African-American music, but they also do other activities such as dancing, painting, fashion, music, etc).
  • I star in a web-drama together with Moon from F (x), Hana from Secret and U-Kwon.
  • On October 2, 2019, The Block B agency confirmed that B-Bomb would enlist on October 10 to perform his mandatory military service.

B-Bomb (Block B) Drama

  • Jumping Girl (Naver, 2015)
  • Shut Up Flower Boy Band (TVN, 2012) Cameo
  • Mackerel Run (SBS, 2007) Cameo

B-Bomb (Block B) TV Programs

  • 2014 : 5 Minutes Before Chaos

B-Bomb (Block B) is a member of:

Block B

Block B

Block B Bastarz (Block B Sub-Unit)

Block B Bastarz (Block B Sub-Unit)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!