Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ayno (VAV)

Weight: 63 kg
Height: 183 cm
Real name: 노윤호 / Noh Yoon Ho
Date of Birth: May 1, 1996

Ayno (VAV)

About Ayno (VAV)

Ayno (VAV) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: VAV
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer.
  • Rolemodels CK and his father.
  • It used to be known as YoonHo although it was officially changed to Ayno.
  • As a child he made several CF.
  • As a child he was a model for 3 years.
  • He was eliminated in Episode 9.
  • I had been a trainee for 6 years in Starship Entertainment when I enter the program NO.MERCY.
  • He was to make his debut in BOYFRIEND but was not allowed because he was too young.
  • Together with some of his colleagues from NO.MERCY recorded the music video for ‘Hieut’.
  • After his departure from Starship Entertainment joined Dreamcatcher Company.
  • Debut as a new member of the group VAV with the February 2017 comeback “Venus”.

Ayno (VAV) TV Programs

  • NO.MERCY (Mnet, 2014).

Ayno (VAV) is a member of:

VAV

VAV

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!