Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Aurora (NATURE)

Weight: 51kg
Height: 168cm
Real name: 王梦妤 / Wang Meng Yu
Date of Birth: January 14, 1997

Aurora (NATURE)

About Aurora (NATURE)

Aurora (NATURE) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: NATURE
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Xi’an Academy of Fine Arts.
  • She succeeded in competing in the second season of the Chinese survival program ” Youth with You “but was eliminated in episode 10 and ranked 65th.
  • On February 22, 2021, through the group’s official fan cafe, it was announced that she would resume her activities as a member of NATURE as of the following day.

Aurora (NATURE) Drama

  • Word of Honor (Youku, 2021)

Aurora (NATURE) Radio Programs

  • Idol Radio (MBC, 05/21/2019)
  • Idol Trend (TBS eFM, 2019) MC.

Aurora (NATURE) TV Programs

  • Youth with You 2 (iQiyi, 2020)
  • Comedy Big League (tvN, 11.08.2019) besides Sae Bom and Chae Bin
  • Summer Sweetie (Hunan TV, 2016)

Aurora (NATURE) is a member of:

Nature

Nature

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!