Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ato (Be.A)

Weight: 58 kg
Height: 175 cm
Real name: 박성현 / Park Sung Hyun
Date of Birth: June 28, 1993

Ato (Be.A)

About Ato (Be.A)

Ato (Be.A) Facts

  • Former K-Pop Group: Be.A (2014-2018)
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Training period: 8 months as a Chrome Entertainment trainee (From April to November 2013).
  • Education:
    • Changwon Yongdo High School
    • Dong-Ah University Institute of Media and Arts.
  • He was the dance guide for ‘Bar Bar Bar’.
  • He learned the choreography of ‘Bar Bar Bar’ before it was learned Pop Pencil.
  • He was a member of the dance groups ‘Double J Crew’ and ‘Soundsurfer’.
  • Sometimes it is difficult for him to speak, as he cannot speak too fast and, on certain occasions, it is difficult for him to say a word.
  • He sleeps a lot, and other members say he talks and snores in his sleep.
  • He is the “dirtiest” member, as the others say he doesn’t like to shower and usually sleeps with makeup and everything he wears.

Ato (Be.A) TV Programs

  • MIXNINE (JTBC, 2017).

Ato (Be.A) TV Drama’s

  • Fall in Love theme for Happy Sisters (2018)
  • The End (besides PmangC) theme for Happy Sisters (2018)

Themes for TV Programs

  • I Am a Movie Director Too (together with Subin) theme for I Am a Movie Director Too (2016)

Ato (Be.A) Music Videos

Ato (Be.A) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!