Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Arin (OH MY GIRL)

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 최예원 / Choi Ye Won
Date of Birth: June 18, 1999

Arin (OH MY GIRL)

About Arin (OH MY GIRL)

Arin (OH MY GIRL) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: OH MY GIRL
  • Education
    • Dongduk Middle School.
    • Seoul Performing Arts High School.
  • Arin is ranked number four in “Idol rookies who are popular among men”.
  • She ranked No. 96 on the list of “The 100 Most Beautiful Female Faces of Kpop 2017.”

Arin (OH MY GIRL) Music

Arin (OH MY GIRL) Drama

  • Return (tvN, 2021)
  • Girl’s World (Naver TV, 2020)

Arin (OH MY GIRL) Awards

  • 2020 KBS Entertainment Awards: Best Couple besides Choi Soo Bin (Music Bank)

Arin (OH MY GIRL) TV Programs

  • Music Bank (KBS, 23.07.2020 – 01.10.2021) MC together with Soo Bin

Arin (OH MY GIRL) is a member of:

Oh My Girl Banhana (sub-unit)

Oh My Girl Banhana (sub-unit)

OH MY GIRL

OH MY GIRL

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!