Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ari (TAHITI)

Weight: 48 kg
Height: 167 cm
Real name: 김선영 / Kim Sun Young
Date of Birth: October 22, 1994

Ari (TAHITI)

About Ari (TAHITI)

Ari (TAHITI) Facts

  • Former K-pop group: TAHITI
    • Position Vocalist, Maknae, Rapper.
  • Ex-Project Group: Red Queen (2017)
    • Position Vocalist, rapper and dancer
  • Hobbies: Dancing, singing, listening to music, walking.
  • Specialties: Ballet.
  • Her father passed away when she was born.
  • She is very flexible
  • They call her “Little Bang” because of her strong resemblance to MinAh from Girl’s Day.
  • She had a 6-month relationship with IlHoon.
  • On “Mom Is Watching” she revealed between teary eyes that she hasn’t seen enough income for 4 years, expressing how hard it is to be part of a little known group.
  • She has a brown Pomeranian named Shasha.
  • On September 29, SpoTVNews reported that Ryeowook from Super Junior and Ari had been dating. According to media reports, they became close after being introduced by an acquaintance of both. SJ Label confirmed the relationship saying “We confirm that Ryeowook and Ari are in a romantic relationship after being introduced as Senior and Junior.”

Ari (TAHITI) Drama

Ari (TAHITI) Films

  • School Riot (2015)

Ari (TAHITI) TV Programs

  • 2012 “Ta-Dah! It’s TAHITI” (SBS-MTV).
  • 2013 “Gangman Feel Dance” (MBC).

Ari (TAHITI) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!