Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ari (REDSQUARE)

Weight: 49 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 황나윤 / Hwang Na Yoon
Date of Birth: March 30, 1999

Ari (REDSQUARE)

About Ari (REDSQUARE)

Ari (REDSQUARE) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: REDSQUARE
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Color: Pink.
    • Symbol: Sakura.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: GOOD DAY
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Donggu Girls’ Middle School
    • Sungshin Girls’ High School (Graduate)
  • Rolemodels: Kim Tae Yeon from Girls’ Generation and Apink.
  • Mascot: A dog.
  • Favorite color: Pink.

About the Artist

2017: GOOD DAY debut

On July 9, 2017, she was announced as a member of the girl group of C9 Entertainment, GOOD DAY they debuted on August 30, 2017 with their first mini album “All Day Good Day”.

GOOD DAY dissolved sometime in 2019.

2020: Start in REDSQUARE

On April 19, 2020, using the initial ‘A’, she was revealed as the fifth and final member of REDSQUARE on May 7, their profile picture was revealed, along with their new stage name Ari. The group officially debuted on May 19 with their first single album “Prequel”.

Ari (REDSQUARE) Drama

  • I Can See MBTI (YouTube, 2021)

Ari (REDSQUARE) is a member of:

Red Square

Red Square

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!