Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

ARam (G.I (Global Icon))

Weight: 49 kg
Height: 169 cm
Real name: 이아람 / Lee A Ram
Date of Birth: April 26, 1993

ARam (G.I (Global Icon))

About ARam (G.I (Global Icon))

ARam (G.I (Global Icon)) Facts

  • Former K-pop group G.I (Global Icon) (2013-2014)
    • Position Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Languages Korean (native language), English (fluent) and Japanese (basic).
  • Role Model 2NE1
  • She admires Beyonce.
  • She was a tomboy before she became an idol.
  • She has a piercing on the left side of her upper lip.
  • She covered the song ‘Stand Up For Love’ by Destiny’s Child.
  • Laser eye surgery was performed on the 2nd week of November, lens surgery
  • On June 25, 2014, she had to leave GI and the company for reasons or problems with the company.

ARam (G.I (Global Icon)) TV Programs

  • (MBC) Star Audition: The Great Birth (2010)

ARam (G.I (Global Icon)) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!