Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

AQUINAS

Weight: 59 kg
Height: 186 cm
Real name: 강민수 / Kang Min Soo
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

AQUINAS

About AQUINAS

AQUINAS Facts

  • Education:
    • Jungwon High School
  • Religion: Catholicism
  • Thomas Aquinas is his baptismal name, hence his stage name.
  • He was a contestant in High School Rapper 3 in Team B in 2019 where he won the second place and Show Me The Money 5 in 2016 where he was eliminated in the first qualifying round.
  • On July 12, 2021, he shared via a post via Instagram that he is bisexual.

AQUINAS Collaborations

  • WisKamo – Xen (Feat. AQUINAS) (2022)

AQUINAS Music

  • SEOMINGYU – 아우라 (AURA) (2020)
  • SEOMINGYU – BIRTHDAY (Prod. AQUINAS) (2020)
  • 림헤엄 & PAUL CHO – Lost (2019).

AQUINAS Radio Programs

  • Jun Hyosung’s Dreaming Radio (MBC FM4U, 2021) (06.27.2021) together with SOLE

AQUINAS TV Programs

  • High School Rapper 3 (Mnet, 2019).
  • Show Me The Money 5 (Mnet, 2016)

AQUINAS is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!