Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Angeli (Blush)

Weight:
Height:
Real name: Angeli Flores
Date of Birth: December 3, 1989

Angeli (Blush)

About Angeli (Blush)

Angeli (Blush) Facts

  • Group Blush
  • Languages: Tagalog and English.
  • Angeli is one of five children in her very musical family.
  • She wants to learn to play the piano.
  • She took time off to go to her hometown in the Philippines to meet with her parents and close friends.
  • She loves the warmth of the sun and the sound of the sea.
  • She cares a lot about the other members.
  • She feels very fortunate to be in Blush; “As an artist, it’s the best feeling in the world, to applaud and see the fans enjoying the music, it’s an incredible gift to have, I’m very lucky to share with everyone”.

About Angeli

Angeli began singing at the age of 8 with her older sister, and got her first taste of the spotlight in the second grade, where she won a singing contest, beating the reigning champion by 3 years.

Angeli went on to perform in competitions such as Star For a Night where she was a finalist, and even became one of the favorites of the television program Pinoy Idol she was inspired by her childhood idol, singer Regine Velasquez, also from the Philippines, as well as Alicia Keys, because of their voices, music and humble natures.

TV Program

  • Project Lotus: The Search For Blush (in Spanish) (Channel V ,& march 8, 2012)

Angeli (Blush) is a member of:

Blush

Blush

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!