Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Alex (BP RaNia)

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 알렉산드라 하다스 레이드 발리 / Alexandra Hadas Reid-Varley
Date of Birth: March 5, 1989

Alex (BP RaNia)

About Alex (BP RaNia)

Alex (BP RaNia) Facts

  • Former K-Pop group: & BP RaNia
    • Position: Leader, Rapper & Dancer
  • Education: Senior High School.
  • On November 04, 2015, it was announced that Alex was part of the new members of RaNia and on November 5th debuted in M! COUNTDOWN as the group’s rapper.
  • Alex is the first African-American to be an official member of a Korean female idol group.
  • She was the girlfriend of NBA player Andrew Wiggins in 2014.
  • She is the third artist without Asian roots to debut in Kpop.
  • On August 19, 2017, it was confirmed that she would no longer be a member of RaNia

Alex (BP RaNia) Advertisement

  • Gatorade (2012)
  • Macy’s (2011)
  • Rocawear (2011)
  • Heineken (2011)
  • Gatorade (2009)

Alex (BP RaNia) Films

  • Bobbi Kristina (2017)

Alex (BP RaNia) TV Programs

  • Made (2011, MTV)
  • Endurance 3: Hawaii (2004-2005, Discovery Kids)

Alex (BP RaNia) Music Videos

  • Jamie Foxx – You Changed Me (Explicit) ft. Chris Brown

Alex (BP RaNia) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!