Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ailee

Weight: 50 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: Amy Lee
Date of Birth: May 30, 1989

Ailee

About Ailee

  • She is close to many celebrities including Jay Park, Hyorin (SISTAR), Chemi (C-Real), Amber (F(x)), Min (Miss A), G.NA and Shin Bora
  • Just like Hyorin (SISTAR), she got the nickname of Beyoncé of Korea
  • For the 2012 MBC Gayo Daejaejun, she was in duet with Noh Ji Hoon on stage and they almost kissed.
  • For the 2013 MBC Gayo Daejaejun, she shared a duet with Niel (Teen Top) on 4 Minutes, then sharing a glass kiss.
  • She sang a duet with Hyorin (SISTAR) on the song Telephone at the 2013 KBS Gayo Daejun
  • She likes muscular men and that they have a sense of humor.
  • She has two dogs, a female named Somi and a male she just adopted Kangi.
  • She confessed that her ideal guy is Himchan from B.A.P.
  • In a Mu.BANK backstage she chose WooHyun as her favorite INFINITE, while Dongwoo had clarified just before that he liked Ailee.
  • In July 2013, actor Park Ki Woong tweeted “Our Yejin is currently #1 on 8 different charts! Listen and give lots of love to Ailee’s ‘U&I’ to keep it on top^^ Ailee fighting!!!”, which causes a couple of stars to be suspicious of netizens. Ailee will claim that she never met him but that he would be a friend of her manager, and Ki Woong will eventually confess that it was her company that asked her to post this tweet.
  • She confessed that she wanted to do We Got Married with Himchan (B.A.P)
  • INFINITE’s Dongwoo chose Ailee as his ideal woman and her mother approved her as a beautiful girl.
  • Her favorite INFINITE is Woohyun.
  • For the 400th episode of Music Core on March 8, 2014, she performed Let It Go, the Korean version with Hyorin.
  • She has a scar on her forehead.
  • She is close to Yoo Ara (former member of Hello Venus group).
  • She likes to eat meat, including Korean beef.
  • She thinks that it is not difficult to be a solo artist but she said laughing that she feels lonely sometimes.
  • She said she has bad eyesight.
  • If she were to be part of a female group, it would be 2NE1.

Ailee is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!