Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

AI G.I_(Global_Icon)

Weight: 44kg.
Height: 167cm.
Real name: 김경원/Kim Kyung Won
Date of Birth: October 4, 2022

AI G.I_(Global_Icon)

About AI G.I_(Global_Icon)

AI G.I_(Global_Icon) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group G.I (Global Icon)
    • Position Rapper and Dancer
  • She appeared in the movies ‘My Way’, ‘Glove’, ‘ My Black Mini Dress’ and in the drama ‘Road No. 1’.
  • Idol, she admires SISTAR.
  • She was in art school before her debut because she wanted to be an actress.
  • Together with ARam are tomboys since before GI’s debut.
  • She enjoys eating ice cream and drinking American coffee.
  • She doesn’t like horror movies because she can’t watch them, she gets scared very easily.
  • She has a puppy named Harry, after the wizard Harry Potter.
  • On vacation, she just likes to sleep a lot and rest.
  • She is close to Christian Yuy, Si Woo and is also close to Hon since before its debut in MR.MR
  • Changed her name from “Kim Kyung Won” to “Kim Na Yeon”.

AI G.I_(Global_Icon) Drama

  • Road No. 1 (MBC, 2010)
  • Unstoppable High Kick (MBC, 2006)

AI G.I_(Global_Icon) Films

  • My Way (2011)
  • My Black Mini Dress (2011)
  • Glove

AI G.I_(Global_Icon) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!