Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ahreum (T-ARA)

Weight: 49kg
Height: 168cm
Real name: 이아름 / Lee Ah Reum
Date of Birth: April 19, 1994

Ahreum (T-ARA)

About Ahreum (T-ARA)

Ahreum (T-ARA) Facts

  • Former K-pop group: T-ARA
    • Ex Sub Group: T-ARA N4
    • Position Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer, and Maknae.
  • Education: Hallym Arts and Entertainment School
  • Religion: Buddhist
  • Languages: Korean, English (basic), and Japanese (basic).
  • Her parents are in the music industry.
  • On July 10, CCM released an official statement announcing that Ahreum is leaving T-ARA to begin a solo career to specialize her talents in Hip Hop.

    After her departure, during the concert that took place on July 10, CCM announced that Ahreum would be leaving T-ARA to begin a solo career to specialize her talents in Hip Hop. T-ARA at the Budokan, all the members sent her an emotional farewell message on stage.

  • She will marry her fiancé in February 2020.
  • After announcing her wedding plans on August 14, 2019, the former T-ARA member now has only two weeks left until she officially marries her fiancé in October 2020.
  • On June 1, 2020, Han Areum took to her personal Instagram account to share adorable photos of her newborn son and her husband.

About Ahreum

Former member of T-ARA. officially joined in the promotions of “Day By Day” on July 7, 2012, and performed at the fan club’s opening ceremony “Queen’s” she will also participate in T-ARA’s first solo concert in Seoul which was originally scheduled to take place on August 11, however, following the controversy generated by T-ARA’s departure from Seoul on July 14. Hwa Young the group, was postponed until the end of the year.

On July 10, 2013, Core Contents Media has released a short video through its official YouTube channel showing T-ARA’s youngest member, Ahreum, announcing that she is leaving the group to pursue a solo singing career.

Ahreum (T-ARA) TV Programs

  • Tomorrow is a National Singer (TV Chosun, 2021)
  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)
  • Beatle code episode 60 (2013) together with T-ARA N4

Reality Show

  • 2012: &Star Life Theater (besides T-ARA )
  • 2012: &T-ARA’s Confession. (besides T-ARA )
  • 2013: & Princess T-ARA & (together with T-ARA )

Ahreum (T-ARA) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!