Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ahra (Favorite)

Weight: 48 kg
Height: 166 cm
Real name: 고아라 / Go Ah Ra
Date of Birth: February 21, 2001

Ahra (Favorite)

About Ahra (Favorite)

Ahra (Favorite) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Favorite
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer, and Maknae.
  • Education:
    • Bopyung Middle School (Graduate)
    • Seoul School of Performing Arts (Practical Music Department / Graduate)
  • Hobbies: Cooking, singing, and listening to music.
  • Favorite colors: White, red, and pink.
  • Role models: Suzy from Miss A.
  • Participated in Kpop Star 6, taking third place as part of the group MINARI, also formed by Lee Soo Min and Jeon Min Joo.

Ahra (Favorite) Collaborations

  • Kimi – MAMMY MAMMY (Feat. Ah Ra) (2018)

Ahra (Favorite) TV Programs

  • Cooking Class (SBS, 2018)
  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)
  • Kpop Star 6 (SBS, 2016-2017)

Ahra (Favorite) is a member of:

Favorite

Favorite

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!