Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ahn So Jin

Weight: 45kg
Height: 163cm
Real name: 안소진 / Ahn So Jin
Date of Birth: May 25, 1992

Ahn So Jin

About Ahn So Jin

Ahn So Jin Facts

  • Languages: Korean, English (Basic).
  • Hobbies: Dancing, Going out with friends.
  • She was the first member to be revealed of KARA Project.
  • She was the favorite trainee to join KARA.
  • At Kara Project, she cried at the thought of the difficult moments she had that made her give up, but even so, she kept going forward being a happy person.
  • She has been a trainee at DSP Media since she graduated from high school for approximately 5 years.
  • In KARA Project she changed her haircut.
  • She was one of the finalists in Baby Kara
  • So Jin committed suicide on February 24, 2015, she died after throwing herself from an apartment which was on the tenth floor of the building, after she was found in the gardens of the building she was taken to the hospital, unfortunately she did not resist. So Jin suffered from depression and it is the main reason for her death

Ahn So Jin Drama

  • Boarding House No. 24 (MBCEvery1, 2014). (cameo ep 3, 9)

Ahn So Jin is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!