Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

ACE (MASC)

Weight:
Height: 176cm
Real name: 김대성 / Kim Dae Sung
Date of Birth: May 11, 1990

ACE (MASC)

About ACE (MASC)

ACE (MASC) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: MASC (2016-2018)
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education : Dankook University.
  • Favorite food Beef, spicy noodles and jjolmyeon.
  • He is an underground rapper and is part of the Rassay Sunz crew.
  • He was the first member to be revealed with the Who is MASK promotion.
  • On July 28, ACE confirmed that he was the one who physically assaulted Chi Bin earlier this year and stated that he had left the group to take responsibility for the assault on his bandmate

ACE (MASC) Drama

  • One Warm Word (SBS, 2013)
  • Blissful Woman (KBS2, 2007)
  • Sharp 3 (KBS2, 2006)

ACE (MASC) Films

  • Once Upon a Time in High School (2004)

ACE (MASC) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!